Only Stage agency to present Armenian State Symphony Orchestra to international music platforms
14-05-2019 11:22:55   | Armenia  |  Culture
The Armenian State Symphony Orchestra has started collaborating with Only Stage international music agency. From now on, the agency will present the Armenian State Symphony Orchestra worldwide.
The growing international reputation of the Armenian State Symphony Orchestra, the substantial interest and demand acquired on prestigious classical music platforms
and manifold invitations to perform abroad, have attracted the attention of numerous international agencies, and Only Stage has become one of the first to express the wish to present the orchestra to the world.
It should be noted that prestigious musical agencies are working only with recognized, established and proficient performers and orchestras.
The collaboration with the world famous agency Only Stage will help the Armenian State Symphony Orchestra to stretch out to a higher level in world music, gain new partners, work with the best soloists, capture new audiences, and, of course, present to the world the Armenian performing art and Armenian musical heritage at their best.