Approximately 700 families displaced from Artsakh currently reside in more than 40 communities in Gegharkunik region.    Ahead of the New Year, the Hayastan All Armenian Fund has provided food and
EU Supported IRIS Business Incubator's Investmentsin2020
2020-12-29 20:06:26  | Armenia  |   Press release | 477
EU supported IRIS Business Incubator (BI) is delightedto announce the total amount of investments with loans and grants disbursed in 2020 to its residents.  Thanks to the 1stincubation cycle, IRIS
2020-12-24 11:50:56  | Armenia  |   Organizations | 518
For several days now, it has been possible to buy the smartphone or gadget of choice in credit from the Ucom online shop, through taking an online loan without
2020-12-24 11:44:17  | Armenia  |   Organizations | 490
IDBank employees and those who wish have the opportunity to become ‘Secret Santa’ for the children arriving into Armenia from Nagorno-Karabakh.    Starting from today, envelopes can be found in all
2020-12-23 15:30:01  | Armenia  |   Organizations | 503
IDBank employees and those who wish have an opportunity to become a “Secret Santa” for the children who moved to Armenia from Nagorno-Karabakh.   Starting from today, envelopes can be found
2020-12-22 18:15:56  | Armenia  |   Organizations | 487
Dear clients, Fraud cases have become frequent recently. Unknown people enter people’s apartments by presenting themselves as charitable organization workers, take their mobile telephone, fill in all the necessary details,
Seven new postage stamps dedicated to the theme “Insurance Foundation for Servicemen”
2020-12-22 14:55:03  | Armenia  |   Press release | 521
On December 22nd, 2020, seven postage stamps dedicated to the theme “Insurance Foundation for Servicemen” have been cancelled and put into circulation.    The postage stamps with nominal values of 120,