In the morning of July 9, the delegation headed by Armenian Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited the newly constructed Armenian church in Rostov-on-Don - St Harutyun church, and attended
The 13th sitting of the Armenian-Russian intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation starts in Rostov
2011-07-08 16:47:15  | Russia  |   Economy | 571
On July 8, the 13th sitting of the Armenian-Russian intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation started in Rostov.Welcoming the participants of the sitting Armenian Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan expressed gratitude
Serzh Sargsyan: “Today the Ukraine is the sixth trade partner of Armenia”
2011-07-01 22:55:18  |   |   Economy | 589
RA President Serzh Sargsyan, who is on official visit to Ukraine, participated with his Ukrainian counterpart Viktor Yanukovich in Armenian-Ukrainian business forum opening at trade-industrial palace. Serzh Sargsyan delivered a
Tigran Sargsyan presented to the Armenian businessmen in Diaspora the business environment in Armenia and the perspectives of investment projects
2011-06-15 21:21:08  |   |   Economy | 425
On June 15, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan arrived in the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland on a working visit. Earlier today, Tigran Sargsyan met the
Tigran Sargsyan: “The World Economic Forum should reveal the potential of cooperation of Europe, Asia, Caucasus”
2011-06-08 20:13:59  |   |   Economy | 420
The main goal of the World Economic Forum on Europe and Central Asia is to view the global developments in the pre-context of the existing regional issues and also